時間:2019年2月19-21日(週二-四)
(註:僅第一天上午開放一般報名)

地點:中央研究院民族所第三會議室(2319室)
報名截止:2019年2月12日(週二)

主辦單位:
中央研究院人社中心亞太區域研究專題中心
中央研究院民族學研究所


議程

Time: Tuesday-Thursday, February 19-21, 2019
(Note: Only the morning section of the first day is open.)

Venue: R 2319, Institute of Ethnology, Academia Sinica
Registration Deadline: Tuesday, February 12, 2019

Co-organizers: Center for Asia-Pacific Area Studies (CAPAS) of RCHSS and Institute of Ethnology, Academia Sinica


Program

*所有欄位均為必填項目
由於個人資料之蒐集,涉及您的隱私權益,依據個人資料保護法(以下稱個資法)第八條第一項規定,應明確告知您下列事項:
(一)機關名稱:中央研究院人社中心亞太區域研究專題中心
(二)蒐集之目的:研討會活動報名使用。
(三)個人資料之類別:姓名、服務單位、職稱、聯絡資料(電郵、電話)。
(四)使用之期間、對象及方式:自您報名至活動結束後三個月內,本中心將使用您的個人資料於研討會相關事項,如因活動需要而交付個人資料予合作單位或廠商,將要求該單位或廠商於使用期間後刪除。
(五)您的權利及行使方式:您可以與我們聯繫,行使個資法第三條之當事人權利,閱覽、補充或更正您的資料。
(六)您可自由選擇是否提供資料,但本中心可能因缺乏您的資料而無法提供相關服務,敬請見諒。


Personal Information Protection Notification
Considering the confidentiality of the personal information we will collect, with respect to paragraph one of Article 8 of the Personal Information Protection Act, we are informing you of the following: (1) the name of institute collecting the information; (2) the purpose for the information collected; (3) the personal information we will collect; (4) the period and how the personal information will be used; (5) any rights you may exercise; (6) your right to provide personal information or not and the impact of nondisclosure of personal information.
(1)Name of Institute: Academia Sinica (Center for Asia-Pacific Area Studies, Research Center for Humanities and Social Sciences)
(2)Purpose of collection: Conference/meeting management
(3)Personal information: Name, affiliation, contact information (email and phone number).
(4)Period and how the personal information will be used: Within the time period of the specific purpose, the information will be used only for supplementing missing data, announcing conference news/information, preparing your nameplate, and accounting purposes after the conference (participants list).
(5)You may contact us to supplement the information and/or correct your personal information during the conference.
(6)You can decide whether to provide personal information or not. However, we may not be able to provide relevant services if we are missing some of your personal information. Your understanding is appreciated.
我已閱讀並同意個資告知函\I have read and agree to the terms
  姓  名  
Name
  服務單位  
Organization
  部門  
Department
  職稱  
Position
聯絡方式
Contact
電話 Tel:
電郵 Email:
參加場次
Date to Participate
  2月19日上午 (Morning Session of Feb. 19)
用  餐
Lunch Box

一般 Normal  素食 Veggie  無須用餐 No
備註
Note
  1. 送出報名表單並不代表成功錄取,主辦單位保留更改議程及審查報名資格權利,錄取名單將在活動前三天於網站公告,不另行通知,活動當天亦不接受現場報名。
    1. The organizer reserves the right to amend the program and to limit or refuse entry to any person at any times. The registration will be confirmed and announced only on the website three days prior to the event, and there will be no onsite registration available.
  2. 為響應紙杯減量,敬請自備水瓶或杯子。
    2. To prevent waste from disposal of single-use cups, kindly bring your own water bottles or mugs.

請勾選下方 「口 我不是機器人」 後,再送出報名表




 


聯絡地址:11529台北市南港區研究院路二段中央研究院 人文社會科學研究中心 政治思想研究專題中心128號B109室
聯絡電話:(02)2651-6862 江咨靜小姐
聯絡信箱:gingertw@gate.sinica.edu.tw